School Staff

Administrative Staff

Hinson, Joey Assistant Principal of Instruction
Sams, Mark Principal
Thomas, Demetria Assistant Principal for Discipline

Teaching Staff

Akridge, Macy 7th Grade Language Arts
Arnold, Cathie Study Skills
Arrington, Brooke 7th Grade Science
Barnwell, Andre 8th Grade Math
Barnwell, Michele ISS Coordinator
Bloser, Jenny Media Specialist
Brown, Juliet Chorus Director
Brueck, Gabrielle 6th, 7th and 8th Grade Teacher
Clements, Patricia 6th Grade Math
Dawson, Jennifer 8th Grade Georgia History
Deleon, Kaylee 7th Grade Social Studies
Dixon, Sheena 7th Grade Math
Draper, Sarah 8th Grade Language Arts
Duke, Denise Additional Programs
Duke, Lisa Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
Edwards, Stephen 8th Grade Language Arts
Fleming, Billie Physical Education Teacher
Folse, Julie Business Education
Green, Irene 8th Grade Science
Hall, Emily 7th Grade Language Arts
Harrell, John 7th Grade Language Arts
Hatton, Carissa 8th Grade Georgia History
Hernandez, Carla 7th Grade Language Arts
Huckabee, Maria 6th Grade Math
Hunt, Matthew 8th Grade Science
Jackson, Andrea 8th Grade Language Arts
Judson, James Agriculture Teacher
Kay, Amanda 7th Grade Science and Social Studies
Kilmer, Sarah Art Teacher
Kimbrough, Lesan 7th Grade Language Arts and Social Studies
Lane, Caroline 8th Grade Social Studies, 8th Grade Girls Softball and Basketball Coach
Lashley, Ryann 6th Grade Math and Science
Lesho, Meara 7th Grade Science
Little, Natalie 6th Grade Language Arts
McCann, Sean 7th Grade Math and Science
McDermitt, Betzy Santana 8th Grade Math
Mcdonald, Lloyd Band Director
Mcduffie, Robbie Athletic Director
Mcphail, Flurry 6th, 7th, and 8th Grade Teacher
Medalis, Mandy 6th Grade Social Studies
Moneypenny, Lindsay Reading Intervention
Murray, Melissa 6th Grade Language Arts
Norman, Matthew 6th Grade Science
Payne, Susan 8th Grade Science
Pearce, Bud Physical Education
Pearce, Kelly 6th Grade Math
Peavy, Paula 7th Grade Social Studies
Pinto, Michael 6th Grade Social Studies
Rainey, Dustin 7th Grade Math
Rainey, Kaitlin 7th Grade Math
Shumway, Christopher 8th Grade Math
Smith, Brittany 7th Grade Science
Stillwell, Janice 6th Grade Math, Science and Language Arts
Suckow, Gina 6th, 7th and 8th Grade Teacher
Taylor, Carly 6th Grade Language Arts
Taylor, Matthew 8th Grade Science
Taylor, Stephanie 7th Grade Math
Thomas, Robin 8th Grade Math and Language Arts
Topping, Matthew 8th Grade Math
Turner, Bailey 6th Grade Social Studies
Underwood, Deanna 6th, 7th, and 8th Grade Teacher
Waller, Tiffany 7th Grade Social Studies
Waller, Tomieka 6th grade Science
Wright, Sonja 6th Grade Language Arts and Social Studies
Yarbrough, Kristy 6th Grade Science

Support Staff

Anderson, Leila Attendance Clerk
Austin, Lindsey ATS Clerk
Baez, Ramona Paraprofessional
Blasche, Amanda Secretary
Burk, Michelle Counselor
Cole, Karen Cafeteria Manager
Dejournett, Sara Paraprofessional
Fisher, Jonathan Paraprofessional
Hardy, Sandra Paraprofessional
Harris, Gabreayl Paraprofessional
Hurst, Melzie Paraprofessional
Smith, Rochelle Counselor
Sullivan, Robin Bookkeeper
Taylor, Michelle Paraprofessional
Turner, Hope Paraprofessional
Underwood, Deanna 6th, 7th, and 8th Grade Teacher
Vidrine, Jennifer Paraprofessional
Watson, Judy Paraprofessional
Wilmoth, Carolina Paraprofessional