Informational Banner
School Staff

Administrative Staff

Hinson, Joey
Assistant Principal of Instruction
Sams, Mark
Principal
Thomas, Demetria
Assistant Principal for Discipline

Teaching Staff

Arnold, Catherine
7th Grade Math and Science
Arrington, Brooke
7th Grade Science
Ash, Julie
7th Grade Language Arts
Avery, Lee Anne
6th Grade Math and Science & 8th Grade Science
Barnwell, Andre
6th & 7th Grade Math and Social Studies
Barnwell, Michele
ISS Coordinator
Bloser, Jenny
Media Specialist
Brown, Juliet
Chorus Director
Brueck, Gabrielle
6th, 7th and 8th Grade Teacher
Clements, Patricia
6th Grade Math and Social Studies
Dawson, Jennifer
7th Grade Social Studies
Dixon, Sheena
7th Grade Math
Draper, Sarah
8th Grade Language Arts
Duke, Denise
Additional Programs
Duke, Lisa
Family and Consumer Sciences
Edwards, Stephen
8th Grade Language Arts
English, Trey
Band Director
Fleming, Billie
Physical Education
Folse, Julie
Business Education
Hall, Emily
7th Grade Social Studies and 8th Grade Language Arts
Hancock, Taylor
6th Grade Language Arts and Social Studies
Harrell, John
7th Grade Social Studies
Hernandez, Carla
7th Grade Language Arts
Huckabee, Maria
6th Grade Math
Hunt, Matthew
8th Grade Science
Jackson, Andrea
8th Grade Language Arts
Judson, James
Agriculture
Kay, Amanda
6th & 7th Grade Science and Social Studies
Kilmer, Sarah
Art
Kimbrough, Lesan
7th Grade Language Arts
Lane, Caroline
8th Grade Georgia History, 8th Grade Softball Coach
Lashley, Ryann
6th Grade Science & 8th Grade Science and Math
Lesho, Meara
7th Grade Science
Little, Natalie
6th Grade Language Arts
Mccann, Sean
8th Grade Math
Mcdermitt, Betzy
8th Grade Math and Social Studies
Mcduffie, Robbie
Athletic Director
Mcphail, Flurry
6th, 7th, and 8th Grade Teacher
Medalis, Mandy
6th Grade Social Studies
Melnick, Jan
6th Grade Science and Social Studies
Murray, Melissa
8th Grade Language Arts and Georgia History
Norman, Matthew
6th Grade Math
Payne, Susan
8th Grade Science
Pearce, Bud
Physical Education
Peavy, Paula
7th Grade Social Studies
Pinto, Michael
8th Grade Georgia History
Pogue-Blackshear, Karen
6th Grade Social Studies
Rainey, Dustin
7th Grade Math
Rainey, Kaitlin
7th Grade Math
Shumway, Christopher
6th & 8th Grade Math & Social Studies
Smith, Brittany
6th & 7th Grade Language Arts and Science
Stillwell, Janice
6th Grade Math and 8th Grade Social Studies
Stoops, Courtney
8th Grade Science
Suckow, Gina
6th, 7th and 8th Grade Teacher
Taylor, Carly
6th Grade Language Arts and Social Studies
Taylor, Matthew
7th Grade Science
Thomas, Breann
6th Grade Language Arts
Thomas, Robin
6th and 7th Grade Language Arts
Topping, Matthew
8th Grade Math
Turner, Bailey
7th Grade Math
Underwood, Deanna
Speech Language Pathologist
Waller, Tiffany
6th & 8th Grade Language Arts and Science
Waller, Tomieka
6th grade Science
Wright, Sonja
6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Teacher
Yarbrough, Kristy
6th Grade Science

Support Staff

Anderson, Leila
Attendance Clerk
Austin, Lindsey
ATS Clerk
Baez, Ramona
Paraprofessional
Blasche, Amanda
Secretary
Burk, Michelle
Counselor
Cole, Karen
Cafeteria Manager
Dejournett, Sara
Paraprofessional
Fleming, Devante
Paraprofessional
Hammonds, Abby
Speech Language Pathologist
Hardy, Sandra
Paraprofessional
Harris, Gabreayl
Paraprofessional
Hurst, Melzie
Paraprofessional
Lawhorn, Vincent
Paraprofessional
Shaw, Amber
Paraprofessional
Smith, Rochelle
Counselor
Sullivan, Robin
Bookkeeper
Taylor, Michelle
Paraprofessional
Turner, Hope
Paraprofessional
Vidrine, Jennifer
Paraprofessional
Watson, Judy
Paraprofessional
Wilmoth, Carolina
Paraprofessional