skip to main content
Header

Hinson, Joseph Assistant Principal of Instruction
Sams, Mark Principal
Thomas, Demetria Assistant Principal of Discipline

Arrington, Brookelyn 7th Grade Science
Barnwell, Andre 8th Grade Math
Barnwell, Michele ISS Coordinator/Reading Coach
Bloser, Jenny Media Specialist
Brown, Juliet Chorus
Brueck, Gabrielle Teacher
Burk, Michelle School Counselor
Clements, Patricia 6th Grade Math
Dawson, Jennifer 8th Grade Social Studies
Deleon, Kaylee 7th Grade Social Studies
Dixon, Sheena 7th Grade Math
Draper, Sarah 8th Grade Language Arts
Duke, Denise Teacher
Duke, Lisa Family & Consumer Sciences
Edwards, Stephen 8th Grade Honors Language Arts
Ellison, Katie Teacher
Fleming, Billie Health/Physical Education
Green, Irene 8th Grade Language Arts
Hall, Emily 7th Grade Language Arts
Hatton, Carissa 8th grade Honors Social Studies
Hernandez, Carla 7th Grade Language Arts
Huckabee, Maria 6th Grade Honors Math
Hunt, Matthew 8th Grade Honors Science
Jackson, Andrea 8th Grade Language Arts
Jacobs, Flurry Teacher
Judson, James Agricultural Education
Kay, Amanda 7th Grade Science
Kilmer, Sarah Art Teacher
Kimbrough, Lesan 7th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
Lane, Caroline 8th Grade Social Studies
Lashley, Ryann 6th Grade Math
Lesho, Meara 7th Grade Science
Little, Natalie 6th Grade Honors Language Arts
McCann, Sean 7th Grade Math/Science
McDermitt, Betzy 8th Grade Teacher
McDonald, Lloyd Band Director
McDuffie, Robert Athletic Director
Medalis, Mandy 6th Grade Honors Social Studies
Moneypenny, Lindsay Connections Teacher
Moulder, Macy 7th Grade Honors Language Arts
Murray, Melissa 6th Grade Language Arts
Norman, Matthew 6th Grade Science
Payne, Susan 8th Grade Science
Pearce, Bud Health/Physical Education
Pearce, Kelly 6th Grade Math
Peavy, Paula 7th Grade Honors Social Studies
Pinto, Michael 6th Grade Social Studies
Poulin, Erin 7th Grade Language Arts
Rainey, Dustin 7th Grade Honors Math
Rainey, Kaitlin 7th Grade Math
Shumway, Christopher 8th Grade Math
Smith, Brittany 7th Grade Honors Science
Smith, Rochelle School Counselor
Stillwell, Janice 6th Grade Math/Language Arts
Suckow, Gina Teacher
Taylor, Carly 6th Grade Language Arts
Taylor, Matthew 8th Grade Science
Taylor, Stephanie 7th Grade Math
Thomas, Demetria Assistant Principal of Discipline
Thomas, Robin 8th Grade LA
Topping, Matthew 8th Grade Honors Math
Turner, Bailey 6th Grade Social Studies
Waller, Tiffany 7th Grade Social Studies
Waller, Tomieka 6th Grade Honors Science
Wright, Sonja 6th Grade LA/SS
Yarbrough, Kristy 6th Grade Science

Andersoon, Leila Attendance Clerk
Austin, Lindsey Paraprofessional
Baez, Ramona Paraprofessional
Blasche, Amanda ATS Clerk
Cole, Karen School Nutrition Manager
DeJournett, Sara Paraprofessional
Hardy, Sandra Paraprofessional
Harris, Gabreayl Paraprofessional
Haslem, Patricia Paraprofessional
Hurst, Melzie Paraprofessional
Newson, Tesia Health Technician
Roby, Denise Secretary
Simon, Albert Lead Custodian
Sullivan, Robin Bookkeeper
Taylor, Michelle Paraprofessional
Turner, Hope Paraprofessional
Underwood, Deanna Speech Language Pathologist
Vidrine, Jennifer Paraprofessional
Watson, Judy Paraprofessional
Wilmoth, Carolina Paraprofessional

Ondik, Beatriz FMMS School Resource Officer